Fall TV Premiere Dates: November

by Shilo Adams 796 views4

the missing

the missingEven with the end of the year approaching, the television industry cannot be stopped. You might’ve thought that after the glut of premieres in September and October, we’d see a dead period befall television, with things finally thawing out come midseason. You’d be wrong, though, because while the volume of premieres has decreased, as has the number of scripted debuts, there’s still quite a bit of new television to watch in November.

This year, TVHackr is giving you monthly premiere dates for the warmest time of the year, with the primary focus being original on-going scripted and reality series. Not included are specials, awards ceremonies, miniseries, sporting events, and season/series finales, while notable scripted programming to bow during this time period includes the final season of The Mentalist, BBC America fantasy epic Atlantis, and The Missing, which stars the likes of James Nesbitt and Frances O’Connor.

A full list of November season/series premieres with date, time, and network attached can be found below. A November list will be published in either late November or early December.

Saturday, November 1st
9:00 Dr. Oakley, Yukon Vet (Nat Geo Wild)
9:00 Just Kidding (Disney XD)
9:30 The Haunted Hathaways (Nickelodeon) – New Time Slot
10:00 Flex & Shanice (OWN)

Sunday, November 2nd
9:00 Kourtney & Khloe Take the Hamptons (E!)
10:00 House of DVF (E!)

Monday, November 3rd
9:00 K. Michelle: My Life (VH1)
9:00 Vanderpump Rules (Bravo)
10:00 Euros of Hollywood (Bravo)

Tuesday, November 4th
8:00 MasterChef Junior (FOX)
9:00 The Curse of Oak Island (History)
9:00 Life Below Zero (NGC)
9:00 Moonshiners (Discovery)
9:00 Overhaulin’ (Velocity)
10:00 Billy Bob’s Gags to Riches (Discovery)
10:00 Friends of the People (TruTV) – New Time Slot
10:00 Search for the Lost Giants (History)
10:30 How to Be a Grown Up (TruTV) – New Time Slot

Wednesday, November 5th
9:00 Preachers of L.A. (Oxygen)
10:00 The Car Chasers (CNBC)
10:00 The Fashion Fund (Ovation)
10:00 Fix My Choir (Oxygen)
10:00 The Game (BBC America)
10:00 Hot in Cleveland (TV Land)
10:00 Kitchen Inferno (Food)
10:00 Snooki & JWoww (MTV)
10:30 The Exes (TV Land)
11:00 The Almighty Johnsons (Syfy)

Thursday, November 6th
9:00 Deadly Affairs (ID) – New Time Slot
9:00 White Collar (USA)
10:00 Covert Affairs (USA)
10:00 Pawnography (History)
11:00 Vanderbilt MDs (USA)

Friday, November 7th
12:15 a.m. The Eric Andre Show (Adult Swim)
12:30 a.m. Adam Devine’s House Party (Comedy Central)
11:30 Nissan GT Academy (Spike TV)

Saturday, November 8th
9:00 America Unearthed (H2)
9:00 Fatal Vows (ID)

Sunday, November 9th
8:00 The Real Housewives of Atlanta (Bravo)
9:00 Finding Bigfoot (Animal Planet) – Two-Hour Premiere
9:00 The Newsroom (HBO)
9:00 Snapped (Oxygen)
10:00 The Comeback (HBO)
10:30 Getting On (HBO)
11:30 Fashion Queens (Bravo)

Monday, November 10th
10:00 Godfather of Pittsburgh (A&E)

Tuesday, November 11th
9:00 Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda (ID) – New Time Slot
9:00 Storage Wars (A&E)
10:00 A Crime to Remember (ID)
10:00 Dogs of War (A&E) – Special Night
10:00 Song by Song (Ovation)
11:00 Tattoo Nightmares (Spike TV)

Wednesday, November 12th
9:00 Your Worst Nightmare (ID) – New Time Slot
10:00 Down East Dickering (History)
10:00 Love the Way You Lie (ID)
10:00 Off the Chain (Bounce TV)

Thursday, November 13th
9:00 Untold Stories of the ER (Health)

Saturday, November 15th
9:00 Atlantis (BBC America)
9:00 The Missing (Starz)
10:00 Epic Meal Empire (FYI) – Returns from Hiatus

Sunday, November 16th
8:00 Once Upon a Time (ABC) – Back-to-back episodes
10:00 Dogs of War (A&E) – Time Slot Premiere
10:00 Finding Bigfoot (Animal Planet) – Time Slot Premiere

Monday, November 17th
9:00 The First 48 (A&E) – New Time Slot
10:00 State of Affairs (NBC)

Tuesday, November 18th
9:00 The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (Bravo)
10:00 Shipping Wars (A&E)

Wednesday, November 19th
9:00 Duck Dynasty (A&E)
10:00 Country Buck$ (A&E)

Thursday, November 20th
9:00 Party Down South 2 (CMT)

Friday, November 21st
9:00 Eat: The Story of Food (NGC)

Saturday, November 22nd
10:00 Amish Renogades (DIY)

Monday, November 24th
9:00 Major Crimes (TNT)
10:00 Booze Traveler (Travel)
10:00 Eric Greenspan is Hungry (NGC)

Tuesday, November 25th
10:00 The Sisterhood (Lifetime)

Wednesday, November 26th
9:00 Property Brothers (HGTV)

Friday, November 28th
10:00 Boogeymen (DA)
10:00 Momsters: When Moms Go Bad (ID)

Sunday, November 30th
9:00 Ax Men (History)
9:00 Only Happens in… (Travel)
9:30 The Mentalist (CBS) – Special Night and Time
10:00 A Haunting (DA)

1 comments